Problem with MMO and POI
Posted: Sat Jan 28, 2012 8:05 pm
Hi all,
I'm trying to create a map containing POI. First, I create a POI database using MMOfficePOI, then run the MMO 2.7 and add map layers from shape files. In the MMO 2.7 I see created in the MMO 1.0 POI. But when I run the procedure Upload Background map, MMO 2.7 reports an error Region not converted. In the log file (\ Export \ Logs \ Log.txt) will be recorded the following information:
Exporting region - "Test"
Bounding box of region:
Left = 57.13964900
Top = -56.34512100
Right = 63.16576100
Bottom = -51.98129900
Dimensions: 513.071167Km x 484.869110Km
> EXPORT: 00:05:51 + Exporting region: Test 57.13964844 -56.34511948 63.16576004 -51.98130035
> EXPORT: 00:05:51 Checking which layers are to be exported
> EXPORT: 00:05:51 Initializing output layers
> EXPORT: 00:05:51 Creating layer 00_000_Cities_a, rank 2, lower cell 1.51x1.09
> EXPORT: 00:05:51 Creating layer 00_016_Highway_l, rank 3, lower cell 1.28x0.72
> EXPORT: 00:05:51 Creating layer 00_017_Majorroad_l, rank 2, lower cell 1.51x1.09
> EXPORT: 00:05:51 Creating layer 00_018_Road_l, rank 2, lower cell 1.52x1.09
> EXPORT: 00:05:51 Creating layer 00_029_City_p, rank 2, lower cell 1.51x1.09
> EXPORT: 00:05:51 Creating layer 00_030_Town_p, rank 2, lower cell 1.52x1.10
> EXPORT: 00:05:51 Converting layer Test_000_Cities_a, rank 2, lower cell 1.41x0.99
> EXPORT: 00:05:51 Converting layer Test_016_Highway_l, rank 2, lower cell 1.28x0.72
> EXPORT: 00:05:51 Converting layer Test_017_Majorroad_l, rank 2, lower cell 1.39x1.06
> EXPORT: 00:05:51 Converting layer Test_018_Road_l, rank 2, lower cell 1.52x1.09
> EXPORT: 00:05:52 Converting layer Test_029_City_p, rank 2, lower cell 1.37x0.92
> EXPORT: 00:05:52 Converting layer Test_030_Town_p, rank 2, lower cell 1.52x1.10
> EXPORT: 00:05:52 + Objects: 13678/13727 (-0.36%)
> EXPORT: 00:05:52 Reading source databases
> EXPORT: 00:05:52 Initializing output database
> EXPORT: 00:05:52 Converting 00_BackgroundMap group database
> EXPORT: 00:05:52 Writing data to output database
> EXPORT: 00:05:52 Correcting database references and attributes in layers
> EXPORT: 00:05:52 Creating ini-file
> EXPORT: 00:05:53 Compressing database
> EXPORT: 00:05:53 Layers were converted only once
> EXPORT: 00:05:53 Initializing output POI layer
> EXPORT: 00:05:53 Creating layer 00_poi, rank 8, lower cell 0.04x0.03
> EXPORT: 00:05:53 Converting layer all_poi, rank 7, lower cell 0.04x0.03
> EXPORT: 00:05:53 + Objects: 0/7099 (-100.00%)
MapExport exception: Can not export POI database record.
I do not understand what could be the reason for the error ...
//Victor
I'm trying to create a map containing POI. First, I create a POI database using MMOfficePOI, then run the MMO 2.7 and add map layers from shape files. In the MMO 2.7 I see created in the MMO 1.0 POI. But when I run the procedure Upload Background map, MMO 2.7 reports an error Region not converted. In the log file (\ Export \ Logs \ Log.txt) will be recorded the following information:
Exporting region - "Test"
Bounding box of region:
Left = 57.13964900
Top = -56.34512100
Right = 63.16576100
Bottom = -51.98129900
Dimensions: 513.071167Km x 484.869110Km
> EXPORT: 00:05:51 + Exporting region: Test 57.13964844 -56.34511948 63.16576004 -51.98130035
> EXPORT: 00:05:51 Checking which layers are to be exported
> EXPORT: 00:05:51 Initializing output layers
> EXPORT: 00:05:51 Creating layer 00_000_Cities_a, rank 2, lower cell 1.51x1.09
> EXPORT: 00:05:51 Creating layer 00_016_Highway_l, rank 3, lower cell 1.28x0.72
> EXPORT: 00:05:51 Creating layer 00_017_Majorroad_l, rank 2, lower cell 1.51x1.09
> EXPORT: 00:05:51 Creating layer 00_018_Road_l, rank 2, lower cell 1.52x1.09
> EXPORT: 00:05:51 Creating layer 00_029_City_p, rank 2, lower cell 1.51x1.09
> EXPORT: 00:05:51 Creating layer 00_030_Town_p, rank 2, lower cell 1.52x1.10
> EXPORT: 00:05:51 Converting layer Test_000_Cities_a, rank 2, lower cell 1.41x0.99
> EXPORT: 00:05:51 Converting layer Test_016_Highway_l, rank 2, lower cell 1.28x0.72
> EXPORT: 00:05:51 Converting layer Test_017_Majorroad_l, rank 2, lower cell 1.39x1.06
> EXPORT: 00:05:51 Converting layer Test_018_Road_l, rank 2, lower cell 1.52x1.09
> EXPORT: 00:05:52 Converting layer Test_029_City_p, rank 2, lower cell 1.37x0.92
> EXPORT: 00:05:52 Converting layer Test_030_Town_p, rank 2, lower cell 1.52x1.10
> EXPORT: 00:05:52 + Objects: 13678/13727 (-0.36%)
> EXPORT: 00:05:52 Reading source databases
> EXPORT: 00:05:52 Initializing output database
> EXPORT: 00:05:52 Converting 00_BackgroundMap group database
> EXPORT: 00:05:52 Writing data to output database
> EXPORT: 00:05:52 Correcting database references and attributes in layers
> EXPORT: 00:05:52 Creating ini-file
> EXPORT: 00:05:53 Compressing database
> EXPORT: 00:05:53 Layers were converted only once
> EXPORT: 00:05:53 Initializing output POI layer
> EXPORT: 00:05:53 Creating layer 00_poi, rank 8, lower cell 0.04x0.03
> EXPORT: 00:05:53 Converting layer all_poi, rank 7, lower cell 0.04x0.03
> EXPORT: 00:05:53 + Objects: 0/7099 (-100.00%)
MapExport exception: Can not export POI database record.
I do not understand what could be the reason for the error ...
//Victor